Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the comfortable Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig is about 6 km from Lodbjerg Church. Located 10 minutes by car from Limbo Baade, this guest house offers views of the garden and a heated pool.

    The centre of Vestervig can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Vestervig Klostermolle Museum are 2.2 km away. The Thy Guesthouse is also 15 minutes by car from Agger Church in Vestervig. This accommodation stands 1.8 km from Vestervig Church, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. The nearest bus stop is Prins Buris Vej approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

    The rooms at Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse provide guests with a television, as well as comforts such as soundproof walls. There are private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig

    The rooms at Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse provide guests with a television, as well as comforts such as soundproof walls. There are private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Swimming Pool photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Kitchen photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Room photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Logo photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Gym photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Room photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Amenities photo
    Family Room Balcony

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +
    Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Kitchen photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Room photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Logo photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Amenities photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Beds photo
    Double Room Balcony

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Kitchen photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Logo photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Beds photo Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig Amenities photo
    Double Room Balcony

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Denmark

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse?
      Guests staying at Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse can check in anytime between 15:00 and 21:00, and check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Nationalpark Thy Guesthouse Vestervig